Marian McCargo

Follow
Marian McCargo

Born

3/18/1932, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania

Died

4/7/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Marian Moses, Marian McCargo Bell
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Also Credited as Marian Moses and Marian McCargo Bell. Former Tennis pro turned actress and mother of actors William (Billy)Remington Moses, Richard Cantrell Moses Jr, and Director Harry Morgan Moses, and musician Graham McCargo Moses. Born in Pittsburg to Mary and Graham McCargo on March 18, 1932. Has…more

Credits