Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Follow
Marianne Jean-Baptiste

Born

4/26/1967, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marianne Jean-Baptiste is a British actress who first became known to an international audience through her breakthrough performance in Mike Leigh's Secrets and Lies -1996. Marianne has received Best Supporting Actress Oscar, BAFTA, and Golden Globe nominations for he measured, insightful portrayal of a young woman who is…more

Credits