Marie Dressler

Follow
Marie Dressler

Born

11/9/1868, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada

Died

7/28/1934

Birth Name

Leila Marie Koerber

Gender

Female
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marie Dressler was born Leila Marie Koerber in Cobourg, Ontario, Canada. The exact year of her birth has been disputed, but church records of the family parish in Cobourg indicate that she was born November 9, 1868 and baptized on June 27 the following year. Marie was the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marie Dressler yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW