Marie Osmond

Follow
Marie Osmond

Born

10/13/1959, Ogden, Utah, U.S.

Birth Name

Olive Marie Osmond

Gender

Female
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
7.0
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT

As a teenager, Marie endeared herself to an entire generation. That bond with her audience not only continued, but grew stronger with the daytime entertainment/talk show Donny & Marie, which premiered in the fall of 1998 and ran for two seasons.

Marie was first thrust into the…more

Credits