Marie Wilson

Follow
Marie Wilson

Born

8/19/1916, Anaheim, California

Died

11/23/1972

Birth Name

Katherine Elizabeth Wilson

Gender

Female
5.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Best known as the archetypal loveable dumb blonde in movies of the 1930's-1950's, Marie Wilson achieved her fame as the title character in "My Friend Irma" on radio (1947-52), films (1949-50) and tv (1952-54). She was also a favorite guest on many variety shows of the 1950's and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marie Wilson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW