Mariel Hemingway

Follow
Mariel Hemingway

Born

11/22/1961, Mill Valley, California, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hadley Mariel Hemingway
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mariel Hemingway was born November 22, 1961 in Mill Valley, California. The American actress and writer is the granddaughter of the famous writer, Ernest Hemingway. Her first appearance was in the film Lipstick in 1976 and she was nominated as Best Newcomer for the Golden Globes Award that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mariel Hemingway yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less