Mariette Hartley

Follow
Mariette Hartley

Born

6/21/1940, Weston, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Mary Loretta Hartley

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marietta Hartley is an Emmy winning film and television actress who studied with esteemed coach-actress Eva Le Gallienne. Her first film was director Sam Peckinpah's 1962 Western "Ride the High Country" with actor Randolph Scott. Marietta starred in numerous television series from the 1960's to present day. Some…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mariette Hartley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW