Marika Dominczyk

Follow
Marika Dominczyk

Born

7/7/1980, Kielce, Poland

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Makika Dominczky
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Kielce, Poland, Dominczyk moved to Brooklyn, New York with her parents and two sisters when she was just 3 years old. Dominczyk's career began by tagging along with her older sister to acting auditions. After a meeting with an agent, she took his advice and studied…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less