Marilu Henner

Follow
Marilu Henner

Born

4/6/1952, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Birth Name

Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marilu was born Mary Lucy Pudlowski in Chicago, IL. She was the third of six children born to Joe (a car salesman) and Loretta Henner (a dance instructor). She attended the University of Chicago for 3 years, before dropping out to pursue her Broadway acting career.

Marilu…more

Credits