Marilyn Manson

Follow
Marilyn Manson

Born

1/5/1969, Canton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Brian Hugh Warner

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marilyn Manson, whose real name is Brian Hugh Warner, was born on January 5, 1969 in Canton, Ohio to the parents of Hugh and Barb Warner. During his childhood, one of his neighbors molested him several times until the young Brian broke down one day and told his…more

Credits