Mario Andretti

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/28/1940 , Montona, d'Istria, Italy

Birth Name

Mario Gabriele Andretti

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mario Gabriele Andretti is a popular American racing driver. During his career, he has won four CART/Champcar titles, and the 1978 Formula One World Championship. Andretti is the only person ever to win the Indy 500, the Daytona 500, and the Formula One World Championship.