Mario Lopez

Follow
Mario Lopez

Born

10/10/1973, San Diego, California, U.S.

Birth Name

Mario Michael Lopez, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mario Lopez, Jr., Mario Lopez
  • arrives at the 64th Annual Primetime Emmys
  • Mario Lopez on H8R.
  • Mario Lopez on H8R.
  • Pageant host, Mario Lopez on Miss Americ...
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
108 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in San Diego, California on October 10th 1973 to parents Mario Sr. and Elvira, Mario's first professional role was on the series, A.K.A. Pablo (1984). Mario is probably best known to youngsters, however, as 'A.C. Slater' from NBC's popular 1980's teen comedy series Saved by the Bellmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mario Lopez yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less