Mario Van Peebles

Follow
Mario Van Peebles

Born

1/15/1957, Mexico City, Mexico

Birth Name

Mario Peebles

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mario Peebles
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mario Van Peebles was born January 15, 1957, in Mexico City, Mexico. His father is the groundbreaking director and actor Melvin Van Peebles, who gave his son his first acting role in 1971 drama Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song. Van Peebles graduated from Columbia University in 1978 with a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mario Van Peebles yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW