Mario Vazquez

Follow
Mario Vazquez

Born

6/15/1977, Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Mario Adrian Vazquez

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mario is known as the contestant that quit American Idol after qualifying for the top twelve. He did not sign any contracts thereby creating rumors that he quit so that he wouldn't have to. Mario released a single on 05/02/06 entitled "Gallery" that was written by Ne-Yo. His…more

Credits