Marion Lorne

Follow
Marion Lorne

Born

8/12/1883, West Pittson, Pennsylvania

Died

5/9/1968

Birth Name

Marion Lorne MacDougall

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marion Lorne is known for playing sweet, befuddled little ladies in several roles on TV and movies. Born in a mining town in Pennsylvania, Marion made her way to New York, where she studied acting at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. She appeared in stock theater in…more

Credits