Marisa Miller

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/6/1978 , Santa Cruz, California (USA)

Birth Name

Marisa Lee Bertetta

Gender

Female

Biography:

Marisa Miller gained fame as a model in the premiere issue of Perfect 10 magazine in 1997. She was ranked third (behind Ashley Degenford and Monica Hansen), but was featured in subsequent issues, adding to her popularity. Unlike most models who begin their careers with nude photo shoots, Marisa was able to make the jump to mainstream modeling, with appearances in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit edition, Victoria's Secret, Fitness, Shape, and Vogue. She has also done ad campaigns for Nostrum, J.Crew, and Tommy Hilfiger, as well as appearing as a judge on Manhunt: The Search for America's Most Gorgeous Male Model. She is an sports fan, and enjoys surfing and volleyball.
More
Less