Marisa Pare

Follow
Marisa Pare

Born

10/9/1959, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Marisa Roebuck

Gender

Female

Also Known As

American Gladiator Lace
9.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marisa was the very first person to play the character of "Lace" on the weekly TV reality game-show "American Gladiators" from 1989 to 1992. In 1992 Natalie Lennox took over the role of Lace. Marisa was married to actor Michael Par from Brooklyn, New York City from 1986…more