Mariska Hargitay

Follow
Mariska Hargitay

Born

1/23/1964, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Mariska Magdolina Hargitay

Gender

Female
  • Mario Lopez arrives at the 64th Annual P...
  • Mariska Hargitay of Law and Order: SUV p...
  • Mariska Hargitay, Rachel Ray and Josh Ch...
9.5
User Rating
747 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mariska was born on January 23, 1964 as Mariska Magdolna Hargitay. She was born in Santa Monica, California. Her legendary parents, Jayne Mansfield and Mickey Hargitay brought Mariska up in the world of spot lights and cameras. She is their youngest daughter. Mariska doesn't recall much of her…more

Credits