Marissa Ribisi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/17/1974 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Santina Marissa Ribisi

Gender

Female

Biography:

Marissa Ribisi was born December 17, 1974 in LA, California. Marissa has a twin brother - actor Giovanni Ribisi, and a sister Gina. When Marissa decided to become actress her brother was already well known actor. Marissa got the role of Cynthia Dunn in cult movie Dazed and Confused, and won hearts of audience as well as critics. She married the alternative rocker Beck in April 3, 2004, and 4 months later she gave birth to their son, Cosimo Henri Hansen. Marissa is currently pregnant with the couple's second child, due in April, 2007.