Marjorie Lord

Follow
Marjorie Lord

Born

7/26/1918, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Marjorie Wollenberg

Gender

Female
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

While still of high-school age, Marjorie Lord was a contract ingenue at RKO, playing the deadpan leading lady in two Wheeler and Woolsey comedies: Off Again On Again (1937) and High Flyers (1937). She moved to Universal Pictures in the 1940s, where she was decorative (and little else)…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW