Mark Allen Shepherd

Follow
Mark Allen Shepherd

Born

1/7/1961, Rockville Center, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Shepherd
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Allen Shepherd was born in Rockville Centre, New York on January 7, 1961 and grew up in Connecticut. He is best known for his character of Morn, a Lurian freighter captain who was a regular patron at Quark's Place on Star Trek: Deep Space 9, although his…more

Credits