Mark Austin

Follow
Mark Austin

Born

11/1/1958, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Mark William Austin

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mark Austin is a British journalist and television presenter. He most notably presented the ITV News at Ten. He has also presented the first series of the UK version of Survivor and Real Crime.

Mark is currently employed by ITN. He was originally their foreign correspondent for 15 years,…more

Credits