Mark Boone Jr.

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/17/1955 , Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Mark Heidrich

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mark Boone, Jr. was born Mark Heidrich in Cincinnati, Ohio, March 17, 1955.


Mark Boone started his career in stand up comedywith good friend Steve Buscemi. He started his career with a small part in Variety, folling with many more small roles until he was a regular on The Equalizer (1986-1989). He continued to have moderate success with smaller roles in both film and television, gracing such shows as Quantum Leap and Law and Order.


Having a large role in 30 Days of Night, and then finding his niche as Bobby Munson on the hit FX drama Sons of Anarchy, Boone is now producing, writing and directing his own films, as well as having meatier roles in many upcoming movies.

More
Less