Mark Curry

Follow
Mark Curry

Born

6/1/1964, Oakland,California,USA

Birth Name

Mark Curry (I)

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
A class clown since his earliest years, Mark quickly learned that a wild sense of humor could take him places. While working at a drugstore after quitting college he honed and polished a comedy act (which he regularly practiced on customers). It was these customers, as well as…more

Credits