Mark Goddard

Follow
Mark Goddard

Born

7/24/1936, Lowell, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Charles Goddard

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark was born in Lowell, Massachusetts in 1936, the youngest of five children. He was raised in Scituate, MA, a small town outside of Boston. His birth name was Charles, so he was "Chuck" to his siblings and friends. He became a local celebrity in high school when…more

Credits