Mark Grace

Follow
Mark Grace

Born

6/28/1964, Winston Salem, North Carolina

Birth Name

Mark Eugene Grace

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Arguably one of the greatest hitters of the 1990s, though not in the Hall of Fame, Mark Grace played for 16 years in Major League Baseball, 13 for the Chicago Cubs and 3 years for the Arizona Diamondbacks, from 1988-2003. Throughout the 1990s, Grace, a left-handed hitter, compiled…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW