Mark Hamill

Follow
Mark Hamill

Born

9/25/1951, Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name

Mark Richard Hamill

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Hamil, Mark Hammil, Mark Hammill
8.8
User Rating
181 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Richard Hamill was born on September 25 1951 in Oakland, California. He is an American actor. Hamill is best known for his portrayals of Luke Skywalker in the original Star Wars and The Joker in Batman The Animated Series. Hamill is the son of Suzanne and William…more

Credits