Mark Harmon

Follow
Mark Harmon

Born

9/2/1951, Burbank, California, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Mark Harmon

Gender

Male
  •  Sean Murray and Mark Harmon on NCIS fro...
  • Ethan Rains, Mark Harmon and Pauley Perr...
  • Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon and Cote ...
  • Mark Harmon and Michael Des Barres in NC...
9.0
User Rating
1,257 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Harmon was born in Burbank, California to Tom Harmon, a University of Michigan football All-America and Heisman Trophy and actor and artist, Elyse Knox. Mark has two older sisters, actress and painter Kristin Nelson, the former wife of singer Ricky Nelson, and actress Kelly Harmon, who was…more

Credits