Mark Henry

Follow
Mark Henry

Born

6/12/1971, Silsbee, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Mark Gordon Henry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

'Sexual Chocolate' Mark Henry, Sexual Chocolate, The World's Strongest Man
6.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Henry was billed as the "World's Strongest Man" after he qualified for the 1992 Barcelona Olympics Weightlifting Competition, where he finished tenth in the super heavyweight class. After the WWF sponsored Mark Henry in the 1996 Olympic Games in Atlanta, he was signed to a ten-year contract…more

Credits