Mark Humphrey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/27/1960 , Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Mark Adrian Humphrey

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mark Humphrey is a Canadian actor most well known for his role as camerman, Jake Antonelli, in the Canadian drama series E.N.G. Mark has made guest-starring appearances on numerous television series. He has also co-starred in several television movies and feature films.

Mark was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, later relocating with his family to Toronto when he was seven years old. After graduating from high school, he moved to New York to study acting and pursue his career. Mark presently resides in LA, although he continues to spend a great deal of time in Toronto and Vancouver.