Mark Jones (I)

Follow
Mark Jones (I)

Born

1/17/1953, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Mark Robert Jones

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Jones (I), active from 1976-2008, was a writer, story editor and occasional producer-director who specialized in writing for cartoons (What's New, Mr. Magoo?, Scooby and Scrappy-Doo), fantasy (the Leprechaun series) and action-adventure fare (The A-Team, The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mark Jones (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less