Mark King

Follow
Mark King

Born

10/20/1958, Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birth Name

Mark Edward King

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

The longtime frontman for the British funk-pop group Level 42, Mark King was born in Cowes, England on October 20, 1958. A onetime drummer, upon co-founding Level 42 in 1980 he moved to the bass, honing a distinctive thumb-slapping technique which became an integral element of the group's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mark King yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW