Mark Knopfler

Follow
Mark Knopfler

Born

8/12/1949, Glasgow, Scottland

Birth Name

Mark Freuder Knopfler

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Knopfler is a singer and guitarist. He is best known for being lead guitarist and vocals in the band Dire Straits.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mark Knopfler yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW