Mark Linn-Baker

Follow
Mark Linn-Baker

Born

6/17/1954, St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

Birth Name

Mark Linn Baker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Linn Baker, Mark Baker
8.6
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark was born the son of a frustrated actor who had taken on a career in advertising to pay the bills. All his life, mark was encouraged to participate in community theatre. He entered Yale and declared himself a math major. Eventually, he switched majors to psychology. Finally,…more

Credits