TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Mark McGrath

Follow
Mark McGrath

Born

3/15/1968, Hartford, Connecticut

Birth Name

Mark Sayers McGrath

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sugar Ray, Mark Sayers McGrath
  • Mark McGrath on The Apprentice.
  • Mark McGrath on Season 11 of The Apprent...
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Hartford, Connecticut and raised Southern California, McGrath is better known as the front-man of alternative rock band Sugar Ray. He began singing with Sugar Ray (then known as Shrinky Dinx) in 1992. They were picked up by Atlantic Records in '94 and achieved a double platinum…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW