Mark McGwire

Follow
Mark McGwire

Born

10/1/1963, Pomona, California, USA

Birth Name

Mark David McGwire

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark was a Major League Baseball player for 16 seasons. He set a record for most home runs in a season with 70 in 1998 while playing for the St. Louis Cardinals.

Credits