We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Mark McGwire

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/1/1963 , Pomona, California, USA

Birth Name

Mark David McGwire

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mark was a Major League Baseball player for 16 seasons. He set a record for most home runs in a season with 70 in 1998 while playing for the St. Louis Cardinals.