Mark Messier

Follow
Mark Messier

Born

1/18/1961, Edmonton, Alberta Canada

Birth Name

Mark John Douglas Messier

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mess, Moose
9.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark has appeared in 1,680 career regular season NHL games with the Rangers, Edmonton Oilers and Vancouver Canucks, collecting 676 goals and 1,168 assists for 1,844 points, along with 1,868 penalty minutes. 1979-80: Played his first NHL game on Oct. 10 vs. Chicago Registered his first NHL goal…more

Credits