Mark Murphy

Follow
Mark Murphy

Born

3/14/1932, Syracuse, New York, USA

Died

10/22/2015

Birth Name

Mark Howe Murphy

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

actor, jazz singer and composer; earned six Grammy nominations for Best Jazz Vocal Performance; marketed as a teen idol by Capitol Records during the mid 1950s

Credits