Mark-Paul Gosselaar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1974 , Panorama City, California

Birth Name

Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mark-Paul Gosselaar has starred in many hit TV shows such as NYPD Blue and Commander in Chief. Mark-Paul has been cast as the star of the new TNT series, Raising the Bar, a legal drama from the production company of Steven Bochco.

Mark-Paul also starred opposite Sharon Lawrence in Atomic Twister on TBS. He was in NBC's The Princess and the Marine portraying U.S. Marine Jason Johnson, based on a real-life tale of forbidden love. Gosselaar played Dennis Sweeny in the WB's coming-of-age series, Hyperion Bay and starred in producer Dick Wolf's NBC drama, D.C..

Mark-Paul is probably best known for his role on the popular NBC Saturday morning comedy, Saved by the Bell, in which he played the charming Zack Morris. Mark-Paul's sporting interests include hockey, motorcycle racing and motorcross racing. He is also an avid pilot.
More
Less