Mark Pellegrino

Follow
Mark Pellegrino

Born

4/9/1965, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Mark Ross Pellegrino

Gender

Male
  • Mark Pellegrino on Being Human.
  • Sam Witwer as Aidan and Mark Pellegrino ...
  • Sam Huntington as Josh, Mark Pellegrino ...
9.4
User Rating
146 votes

Biography

EDIT
Just as his enigmatic character Jacob suddenly materialized from oblivion, Mark Pellegrino instantly rose out of obscurity after he played the role in Lost's Season Five finale. Prior to his appearance on the J.J. Abrams hit sci-fi drama, he was virtually unknown to most television audiences. And for…more

Credits