Mark Gordon (II)

Follow
Mark Gordon (II)

Born

10/10/1956, Newport News, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark R. Gordon
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Award-winning motion picture producer, executive producer, financier and international distributor, Mark Gordon's film credits include The Patriot, Saving Private Ryan, The Jackal, and Speed. He is best-known by television viewers as executive producer for Criminal Minds, Grey's Anatomy, Private Practice, Army Wives, and Reaper.

His awards include 2 Emmy…more

Credits