Mark Schlereth

Follow
Mark Schlereth

Born

1/25/1966, Anchorage, Alaska

Birth Name

Mark Frederick Schlereth

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Frederick Schlereth (born January 25, 1966 in Anchorage, Alaska) is a former professional football player and current television sportscaster. Schlereth played guard in the NFL for 12 seasons (1989-2000) with the Washington Redskins and Denver Broncos. He is currently a football analyst for ESPN on NFL Live,…more

Credits