Mark Shera

Follow
Mark Shera

Born

7/10/1949, Bayonne, New Jersey

Birth Name

Mark Shapiro

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Shera was born and raised in Bayonne, New Jersey. He attended Boston University and graduated in May 1971 with a BFA in acting. In December of 1971 he was back in Boston and for nine months appeared in the Boston production of "Godspell" He then joined the…more

Credits