Mark Snow

Follow
Mark Snow

Born

8/26/1946, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Martin Fulterman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marc Snow, Martin Fulterman
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Snow started his musical composition career in 1971. In 1978, he composed the now famous theme to the TV series Starsky and Hutch. Other well know shows graced with his music include Hart To Hart, The Love Boat, Dynasty, T.J. Hooker, Falcon Crest, and La Femma Nikita.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mark Snow yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less