Mark Teixeira

Follow
Mark Teixeira

Born

4/11/1980, Annapolis, Maryland

Birth Name

Mark Charles Teixeira

Gender

Male
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Teixeira is a professional baseball player currently signed with the New York Yankees. Teixeira is a multiple time All-Star at the First Base position. He has also played for the Texas Rangers, Atlanta Braves and Los Angeles Angels.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW