Mark Thompson (VI)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/1/1955 , Florence, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Mark LaMarr Thompson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mark was born in 1955 in Alabama. He is a radio personality, one half of KLOS-FM's Mark & Brian Show. Although better known for his radio work, Mark has branched out into television & movie work, appearing in shows such as Dharma & Greg and Ben 10 and in movies such as Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday and The Princess Diaries.