Mark Twain

Follow
Mark Twain

Born

11/30/1835, Florida, Missouri, USA

Died

4/21/1910

Birth Name

Samuel Langhorne Clemens

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Welcome Mark Twain's guide at TV.COM.

Samuel Langhorne Clemens grew up in Hannibal, Missouri, where he got some kind of education and was apprenticed to a printer. At various times, he was a steamboat pilot on the Mississippi River, a gold prospector, a journalist and an editor,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mark Twain yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less