Mark Valley

Follow
Mark Valley

Born

12/24/1964, Ogdensburg, New York, USA

Birth Name

Mark Thomas Valley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marc Valley, Mark Thomas Valley
  • Dana Delany and Mark Valley on Body of P...
  • Elyes Gabel, Geoffrey Arend, Mark Valley...
  • Dana Delany, Elyes Gabel, and Mark Valle...
  • Mark Valley on Body of Proof Season 3.
8.5
User Rating
182 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Valley earned a degree in math from West Point. He was then stationed in Germany for five years and became fluent in German. During this time, he also served his country and was part of Operation Desert Storm. His acting career began when he was discovered by…more

Credits