Mark Wahlberg

Follow
Mark Wahlberg

Born

6/5/1971, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marky Mark, Monk D
9.0
User Rating
119 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Wahlberg, born Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg on June 5, 1971 in Boston, Massachusetts, is an American actor, producer and rapper. Wahlberg spent much of his childhood in trouble with the law, once serving time in a youth correctional facility for attempted murder. After straightening out his life,…more

Credits